TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF SEWAGE LINE, DRAINAGE SYSTEM BOUNDARY WALL , FENCING ,BARBED WIRE AND CONCERTINA COIL , CLEANING OF PVC OVER HEAD TANK , PERIODICAL SERVICES AND CERTAIN MISCELLANEOUS B/R REPAIRS AT ICGS VIJAY NAGAR , PANCHU TIKREY UNDER AGE B in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

25-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

22-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹64,000

Value

₹32,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical15-08-2026 13:29:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF SEWAGE LINE in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS by. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES||CWE PORTBLAIR - MES||GE (P) NORTH - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE P North

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES||CWE PORTBLAIR - MES||GE (P) NORTH - MES Tender Reference Number GEPNSVP8201 Tender ID 2026_MES_780496_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head and copy of demand draft for cost of tender .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter alongwith Appendices .pdf Scanned copy of EPF and ESIC registration certificate .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration letter form 06 .pdf All requisite documents as per NIT for unenlisted contractors including past experiences .pdf 2 Finance Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE P North Fee Payable At Sri Vijayapuram Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 64,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE P NORTH EMD Payable At Sri Vijayapuram     Work Item Details Title REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF SEWAGE LINE, DRAINAGE SYSTEM BOUNDARY WALL , FENCING ,BARBED WIRE AND CONCERTINA COIL , CLEANING OF PVC OVER HEAD TANK , PERIODICAL SERVICES AND CERTAIN MISCELLANEOUS B/R REPAIRS AT ICGS VIJAY NAGAR , PANCHU TIKREY UNDER AGE B Work Description REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF SEWAGE LINE NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 32,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Hutbay Pincode 744207 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE P North Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nit 747.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_874291.xls boq 1416.00 2 Tender Documents Tender.pdf tender 1109.01   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Saurabh Singh Address GE P North Sri Vijaya Puram Port Blair Andaman and Nicobar   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
KBR CONSTRUCTIONS
15-08-2026 13:29:00
2
M/S P.VIJAY KUMAR
15-08-2026 10:51:00
3
P NAIDU
15-08-2026 16:10:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹32,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE P NORTH

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 17