TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Major Overhauling of Unit #1 of 2X50 MW Karbi Langpi Hydro Electric Project (KLHEP) along with supply of spare parts and consumables for the Overhauling. in WEST KARBI ANGLONG, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹54,00,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Assam Power Generation Company Limited announces a tender for Major Overhauling of Unit #1 of 2X50 MW Karbi Langpi Hydro Electric Project (KLHEP) along with supply of spare parts and consumables for the Overhauling of the Unit at KLHEP, APGCL, West Karbi Anglong. in WEST KARBI ANGLONG, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Power/Energy Projects/Products

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ASSAM POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Assam Power Generation Company Limited

Bid Opening Place

Office of the CGM (Gen), APGCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Assam Power Generation Company Limited Tender Reference Number APGCL/CGM(Gen)/2026-27/Major Overhauling Unit#1-KLHEP/15 Tender ID 2026_APGCL_53320_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf Additional Documents if any .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 20,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 54,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Major Overhauling of Unit #1 of 2X50 MW Karbi Langpi Hydro Electric Project (KLHEP) along with supply of spare parts and consumables for the Overhauling. Work Description Major Overhauling of Unit #1 of 2X50 MW Karbi Langpi Hydro Electric Project (KLHEP) along with supply of spare parts and consumables for the Overhauling of the Unit at KLHEP, APGCL, West Karbi Anglong. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Power/Energy Projects/Products Sub category Overhauling of Hydro Turbine  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Karbi Langpi Hydro Electric Project, Karbi Anglong Pincode 782450 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the CGM (Gen), APGCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 129.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BidDocKLHEPOH1.pdf Bid Document 36529.22 2 BOQ BOQ_83946.xls Price BOQ 712.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Tender Extension Notice Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief General Manager (Gen), APGCL Address 3rd Floor, APGCL, Bijulee Bhawan, Paltan Bazar, Ghy-01   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data