TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repairing, rectification and maintenance with spares of conveyer chain drive shaft, Main line Hydraulic pump, PX-160 tyre coupling set, primary drum roll, tail end assemblies, Primary crusher roller gear box and repairing, rectification and straight in BOKARO, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹38,600

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Central Coalfields Limited Repairing, rectification and maintenance with spares of conveyer chain drive shaft, Main line Hydraulic pump, PX-160 tyre coupling set, primary drum roll, tail end assemblies, Primary crusher roller gear box and repairing, rectification and straight in BOKARO, JHARKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 03: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||Dhori

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF STAFF OFFICER

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||Dhori Tender Reference Number GM(D)/SO(EnM)/NIT/2026-27/33 dtd- 18.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_CCL_363977_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All the documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing, rectification and maintenance with spares of conveyer chain drive shaft, Main line Hydraulic pump, PX-160 tyre coupling set, primary drum roll, tail end assemblies, Primary crusher roller gear box and repairing, rectification and straight Work Description Repairing, rectification and maintenance with spares of conveyer chain drive shaft, Main line Hydraulic pump, PX-160 tyre coupling set, primary drum roll, tail end assemblies, Primary crusher roller gear box and repairing, rectification and straight NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location SDOCM Pincode 829144 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF STAFF OFFICER Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 2509.61 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376894.xls BOQ 321.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name STAFF OFFICER EnM Address STAFF OFFICER EnM Dhori Area   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 27