TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Renovation to the Scrap Yard at IISc in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹2,04,275

Value

₹1,36,18,359

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute of Science - Bangalore Renovation to the Scrap Yard at IISc in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,36,18,359

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 12:30:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Science - Bangalore||Divison of Administration||Centre of Campus Management and Development (CCMD)

Bid Opening Place

CCMD, IISc

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Science - Bangalore||Divison of Administration||Centre of Campus Management and Development (CCMD) Tender Reference Number IISc/Tender-CIV-08/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IISC_922868_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Commercial Bid .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,04,275 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar EMD Payable At IISc, Bangalore     Work Item Details Title Renovation to the Scrap Yard at IISc Work Description Renovation to the Scrap Yard at IISc NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,36,18,359 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location IISc Pincode 560012 Pre Bid Meeting Place MS Teams Online  Pre Bid Meeting Address MS Teams Online  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM  Bid Opening Place CCMD, IISc Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Notice Inviting Tender 408.34 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TDScrapYard.pdf Technical Bid 2014.12 2 BOQ BOQ_969793.xls Commercial Bid 455.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address IISc   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data