TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: AMC for Electrical Installation at Dilli Haat Pitampura, Delhi in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 6:40 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,981

Value

₹10,49,040

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 6:40 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DTTDC AMC for Electrical Installation at Dilli Haat Pitampura, Delhi in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 12:10:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 12:10:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,49,040

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DTTDC Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DTTDC

Organization Chain

DTTDC

Bid Opening Place

New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DTTDC Tender Reference Number 12/DTTDC/Engg./EE(E)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DTTDC_297613_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Insurance Surety Bonds, Account Payee Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit Receipt... .pdf Scanned copy of Copy of receipt for deposition of original EMD issued from any office of... .pdf Scanned copy valid and eligible registration with CPWD of appropriate class... .pdf Scanned copy of PAN Card issued by Income Tax Department, GOVT OF INDIA .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration Certificate of State in which the work is to be taken up... .pdf Scanned copy of Valid EPF Registration with EPFO along with proof of having submitted the latest... .pdf Scanned copy of Valid Electrical Contractor License or Uploading of undertaking for obtaining... .pdf Scanned copy of Contractors contacts Mobile number and E mail ID on a separate sheet .pdf Scanned copy of Undertaking that We have not been blacklisted/debarred from any Government... .pdf Scanned copy of I/We undertake and confirm that eligible similar works(s) has/have not been got... .pdf Scanned copy of any other document as specified in the NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,981 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To DTTDC Ltd. EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title AMC for Electrical Installation at Dilli Haat Pitampura, Delhi Work Description AMC for Electrical Installation at Dilli Haat Pitampura, Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,49,040 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Maintenance work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Dilli Haat Pitampura Pincode 110023 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 12:10 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents 411.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396539.xls BOQ 262.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (E) Address O_o Executive Engineer E DTTDC Ltd Lajpat Nagar Site Office Near Cambridge School Ring Road Sriniwaspuri New Delhi 110065   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data