TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply of Manpower Services (Skilled) for Scanning of OMR Answer Scripts for ODVS in VELLORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:00 am

EMD

₹25,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Higher Education Supply of Manpower Services (Skilled) for Scanning of OMR Answer Scripts for ODVS, Thiruvalluvar University, Vellore in VELLORE, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Higher Education

Organization Chain

Higher Education||Thiruvalluvar University-Vellore

Bid Opening Place

Thiruvalluvar University, Vellore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Higher Education||Thiruvalluvar University-Vellore Tender Reference Number TVU/R/ManpowerOMRScaning/1648 Tender ID 2026_HE_695699_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf EMD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply of Manpower Services (Skilled) for Scanning of OMR Answer Scripts for ODVS Work Description Supply of Manpower Services (Skilled) for Scanning of OMR Answer Scripts for ODVS, Thiruvalluvar University, Vellore NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Thiruvalluvar University, Vellore Pincode 632115 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Thiruvalluvar University, Vellore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 761.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TVUScriptETENDER.pdf Tender Document 743.99 2 BOQ BOQ_836495.xls BOQ 359.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Registrar Address The Registrar Thiruvalluvar University, Vellore   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data