TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Miscellaneous repair and civil maintenance work including sanitary works, water supply maintenance works, aluminium work etc. at all Sub Stations and associated colony at Putki, Patherdih, Nimiaghat, Sindhri, Biada, Dhanbad, Giridih and receiving in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹49,10,473

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Damodar Valley Corporation announces a tender for Miscellaneous repair and civil maintenance work including sanitary works, water supply maintenance works, aluminium work etc. at all Sub Stations and associated colony at Putki, Patherdih, Nimiaghat, Sindhri, Biada, Dhanbad, Giridih and receiving in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹49,10,473

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Damodar Valley Corporation||Maithon - DVC||C and M

Bid Opening Place

CandM Department,DVC,Maithon

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Damodar Valley Corporation||Maithon - DVC||C and M Tender Reference Number 2600002909 Tender ID 2026_DVC_288769_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Envelope1_1 .pdf Envelope1_2 .pdf Envelope1_3 .pdf Envelope1_4 .rar Envelope1_5 .rar BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Miscellaneous repair and civil maintenance work including sanitary works, water supply maintenance works, aluminium work etc. at all Sub Stations and associated colony at Putki, Patherdih, Nimiaghat, Sindhri, Biada, Dhanbad, Giridih and receiving Work Description Miscellaneous repair and civil maintenance work including sanitary works, water supply maintenance works, aluminium work etc. at all Sub Stations and associated colony at Putki, Patherdih, Nimiaghat, Sindhri, Biada, Dhanbad, Giridih and receiving NDA/Pre Qualification please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,10,473 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location GOMD-IV, Putki Pincode 828116 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CandM Department,DVC,Maithon Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1705.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_336809.xls BOQ 326.00 2 Additional Documents GCC.pdf GCC 1032.19 3 Additional Documents Techno_commercial_2.rar Technocommercialsheet 9.20   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr. Manager Address Sr. Manager, C and M, Maithon   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data