TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Hiring of services for Vibration Monitoring and analysis of rotating equipments at CTPP (O and M) units.(4X250 MW) in BARAN, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,680

Value

₹3,84,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

RRVUN - CMD invites bids for Hiring of services for Vibration Monitoring and analysis of rotating equipments at CTPP (O and M) units. (4X250 MW) in BARAN, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹236

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Repair and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per uploaded PQR

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,84,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Assistant Accounts Officer

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (CTPP) - Chhabra||Dy.CE (O and M)

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE(Comml.),CTPP,Chhabra

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (CTPP) - Chhabra||Dy.CE (O and M) Tender Reference Number NIB No.721/2026-27/SE(Comml.)/CTPP Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_592037_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 736] Tender Fee in ₹ 236 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Assistant Accounts Officer Fee Payable At CTPP,RVUNL,Chhabra Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,680 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Assistant Accounts Officer EMD Payable At CTPP,RVUNL,Chhabra     Work Item Details Title Hiring of services for Vibration Monitoring and analysis of rotating equipments at CTPP (O and M) units.(4X250 MW) Work Description Hiring of services for Vibration Monitoring and analysis of rotating equipments at CTPP (O and M) units.(4X250 MW) NDA/Pre Qualification As per uploaded PQR Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,84,000 Product Category Repair and Maintenance Works Sub category Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location CTPP,RVUNL,Chhabra Pincode 325220 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE(Comml.),CTPP,Chhabra Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIB 84.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BID.pdf Tender documents 3762.66 2 BOQ BOQ_1051141.xls BOQ 284.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Address Admin Building CTPP,RVUNL,Chhabra.   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data