TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For PUR/3/26-27/400598/RK/AFLAD in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research announces a tender for Calibration Gas Canister in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IIP-Dehradun - CSIR||Purchase-IIP - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

CSIR-IIP MOHKAMPUR, DEHRADUN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IIP-Dehradun - CSIR||Purchase-IIP - CSIR Tender Reference Number PUR/3/26-27/400598/RK/AFLAD Tender ID 2026_CSIR_287553_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical Document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PUR/3/26-27/400598/RK/AFLAD Work Description Calibration Gas Canister NDA/Pre Qualification Calibration Gas Canister Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category CONSUMBALE  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location CSIR-IIP MOHKAMPUR, DEHRADUN Pincode 248005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CSIR-IIP MOHKAMPUR, DEHRADUN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Calibration Gas Canister 1832.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_335475.xls Calibration gas canister 282.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIIP Address CSIR-IIP MOHKAMPUR, DEHRADUN   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Calibration Gas Canister

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 31