Bid Publish Date
17-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
24-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹1,987
Value
₹99,342
Location
Progress
DG, BSF, MHA has released a public tender for Providing and fixing uPVC trunking cable management for Administrative block 1 st floor of CEDCO BSF Bangalore in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
17-08-2026 14:30:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 14:30:00
Document Download End
24-08-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹99,342
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
IG CEDCO BSF Bangalore
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE