TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 in KARNAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

15-Dec-2025, 11:10 am

Bid End Date

25-Dec-2025, 12:00 pm

Progress

Issue15-Dec-2025, 11:10 am
Technical23-12-2025 10:54:10
Financial
Award14-Jan-2026, 12:36 am

N/a announces a tender for Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4) in KARNAL, HARYANA. Quantity: 150. Submission Deadline: 25-12-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AMAR PAPER AND PAPER PRODUCT   Under PMA
Make : KB Silver--KOPYBRIGHT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : KOPYBRIGHT - KB SILVER23-12-2025 10:54:10
2
HEMTUL HERITAGE & SONS   Under PMA
Make : K-ONE Model : KONE FS GSM 7525-12-2025 02:10:08
3
M/S SHOBHIT AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : TRIDENT COPIER PAPER 75 GSM FS24-12-2025 19:22:46
4
SHREE SATI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : TRIDENT COPIER Model : TRIDENT COPIER PAPER 75 GSM FS25-12-2025 11:50:25
5
STAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : JAGUAR--VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PLAIN COPIER PAPER FS 75 GSM15-12-2025 14:03:54
6
WMK TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : Bindals Model : Plain Copier Paper FS 75-GSM22-12-2025 17:11:10

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
STAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L2
AMAR PAPER AND PAPER PRODUCT   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L3
SHREE SATI TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L4
M/S SHOBHIT AGENCIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L5
WMK TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
L6
HEMTUL HERITAGE & SONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

150

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)

Authority Records

REVENUE AND DISASTER MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-8714597.pdf

Main Document

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer