Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹7,120
Value
₹3,56,000
Location
Progress
WRD - CE AND AS announces a tender for Bush or Jungle Clearance of Both Side slope Of the Gogameri Minor from km 0 to 15 454 Tail in HANUMANGARH, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹200
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer tender document
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹3,56,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Secretary, RREIS
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender