TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Rajivika CLF Workshop and Building Construction for Livelihood Enhancement, Panchayat Samiti Dantaramgarh in SIKAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department has released a public tender for Rajivika CLF Workshop and Building Construction for Livelihood Enhancement, Panchayat Samiti Dantaramgarh in SIKAR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-SIKAR||BDO-DANTARAMGARH

Bid Opening Place

PANCHAYAT SAMITI DANTARAMGARH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-SIKAR||BDO-DANTARAMGARH Tender Reference Number 562 Tender ID 2026_PRD_588462_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AS PER BID DOCUMENT Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER PANCHAYAT SAMITI DANTARA EMD Payable At BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER PANCHAYAT SAMITI DANTARA     Work Item Details Title Rajivika CLF Workshop and Building Construction for Livelihood Enhancement, Panchayat Samiti Dantaramgarh Work Description Rajivika CLF Workshop and Building Construction for Livelihood Enhancement, Panchayat Samiti Dantaramgarh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location PANCHAYAT SAMITI DANTARAMGARH Pincode 332703 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PANCHAYAT SAMITI DANTARAMGARH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 231.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1044974.xls BOQ 286.50 2 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 3566.10   Tender Inviting Authority Name BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER Address BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER PANCHAYAT SAMITI DANTARAMGARH   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER PANCHAYAT SAMITI DANTARA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3