TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply of various construction materials and equipments under VB G RAM G and all other schemes For Financial Year in GP Gaduli of PS gangadtalai District banswada (Raj) in BANSWARA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹50,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Panchayati Raj Department Supply of various construction materials and equipments under VB G RAM G and all other schemes For Financial Year in GP Gaduli of PS gangadtalai District banswada (Raj) in BANSWARA, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹50,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

please refer tender document

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-BANSWARA||BDO-BAGIDORA

Bid Opening Place

PS GANGADTALAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-BANSWARA||BDO-BAGIDORA Tender Reference Number VBGRAMGgaduli Tender ID 2026_PRD_592000_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical doc .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To please refer tender document Fee Payable At please refer tender document Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To please refer tender document EMD Payable At please refer tender document     Work Item Details Title Supply of various construction materials and equipments under VB G RAM G and all other schemes For Financial Year in GP Gaduli of PS gangadtalai District banswada (Raj) Work Description Supply of various construction materials and equipments under VB G RAM G and all other schemes For Financial Year in GP Gaduli of PS gangadtalai District banswada (Raj) NDA/Pre Qualification please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 50,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category civil works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Gangadtalai Pincode 327601 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PS GANGADTALAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 2788.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1051077.xls boq 306.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name BDO GANGADTALAI Address vdo   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data