TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: ENGINEERING PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION EPC FOR PROVISION OF DEFICIENT MARRIED ACCOMMODATION FOR SAILORS 450 DUs S1 S2 38 STOREYED AT VISAKHAPATNAM in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Oct-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹15

Value

₹1,79,00,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for ENGINEERING PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION EPC FOR PROVISION OF DEFICIENT MARRIED ACCOMMODATION FOR SAILORS 450 DUs S1 S2 38 STOREYED AT VISAKHAPATNAM in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-10-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

1080

Bid Submission Start

25-09-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

02-10-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,79,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Garrison Engineer Project N

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES

Bid Opening Place

CE Navy Visakhapatnam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES Tender Reference Number 85471 Tender ID 2026_MES_786056_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for bid in the letter head of the firm .pdf Scanned copy of DD toward cost of the tender fee .pdf Enlistment letter for enlisted contractors .pdf EMD for un-enlisted and DGNP enlisted contractor as per NIT .pdf Documents for enlisted and un-enlisted contractor as per Pre-Qualification Criteria given in NIT .pdf GST registration number .pdf Integrity Pact duly signed as per NIT .pdf Joint Bidding Agreement .pdf List of T and P with Vintage Certificate as per NIT .pdf Engineer Supervisory staff as per NIT .pdf Additional documents if any as per NIT .pdf Work Experience as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf Drawings .rar       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Garrison Engineer Project N Fee Payable At Visakhapatnam Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Garrison Engineer Project N EMD Payable At Visakhapatnam     Work Item Details Title ENGINEERING PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION EPC FOR PROVISION OF DEFICIENT MARRIED ACCOMMODATION FOR SAILORS 450 DUs S1 S2 38 STOREYED AT VISAKHAPATNAM Work Description ENGINEERING PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION EPC FOR PROVISION OF DEFICIENT MARRIED ACCOMMODATION FOR SAILORS 450 DUs S1 S2 38 STOREYED AT VISAKHAPATNAM NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per Tender documents Tender Value in ₹ 1,79,00,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Construction of Bldg  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 1080  Location Visakhapatnam Pincode 530004 Pre Bid Meeting Place CE Navy Visakhapatnam  Pre Bid Meeting Address Chief Engineer Navy Station Road Visakhapatnam 53004  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place CE Navy Visakhapatnam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Oct-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Oct-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Oct-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 636.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880854.xls BOQ 298.50 2 Tender Documents 85471TenderDocument.pdf Tender documents 7806.88 3 Additional Documents Drawings.rar Drawings 4871.97   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE Navy Visakhapatnam Address Chief Engineer Navy Station Road Visakhapatnam 53004   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data