TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Laptop - Notebook,Multimedia Projector (MMP) in KOLHAPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

17-Jan-2025, 5:56 pm

Bid End Date

29-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm

Progress

Issue17-Jan-2025, 5:56 pm
Technical28-01-2025 18:58:48
Financial
AwardCompleted

Directorate Of Libraries has released a public tender for Laptop - Notebook (Q2), Multimedia Projector (MMP) (Q2) in KOLHAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 29-01-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
HTL INTEGRATED SYSTEM   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 250 G9 i5 1235U Win11H 8512SSD33 wifi 15.6" FHD28-01-2025 18:58:48
2
Shri Mahalaxmi Sales Corporation   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 250 G9 i5 1235U Win11H 8512SSD33 wifi 15.6" FHD29-01-2025 13:13:58
3
YAKSHINI MICRO SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 250 G9 i5 1235U Win11H 8512SSD33 wifi 15.6" FHD29-01-2025 10:03:46

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
YAKSHINI MICRO SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook,Multimedia Projector (MMP)
L2
Shri Mahalaxmi Sales Corporation( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook,Multimedia Projector (MMP)
L3
HTL INTEGRATED SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook,Multimedia Projector (MMP)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

Past Performance

10 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Laptop - Notebook (Q2) , Multimedia Projector (MMP) (Q2)

Authority Records

HIGHER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-7392393.pdf

Main Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer