TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SUPPLY OF 15,000 MT CEMENT GRADE LIME STONE TO MALABAR CEMENTS LIMITED WALAYAR ON FOR WALAYAR BASIS in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹3,51,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Malabar Cements Ltd invites bids for SUPPLY OF 15, 000 MT CEMENT GRADE LIME STONE TO MALABAR CEMENTS LIMITED WALAYAR ON FOR WALAYAR BASIS in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Raw Materials

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TO TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Malabar Cements Ltd

Organization Chain

Malabar Cements Ltd||MCL Palakkad||Materials

Bid Opening Place

MALABAR CEMENTS LTD, WALAYAR PO, PALAKKAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Malabar Cements Ltd||MCL Palakkad||Materials Tender Reference Number MCL/BM/906/2025 Tender ID 2025_MCL_776680_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PROFILE OF THE BIDDER .pdf SIGNED COPY OF THE TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf DOCUMENT AS PER ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA OF THE TENDER .pdf OTHER DOCUMENTS AS PER TENDER .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,51,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF 15,000 MT CEMENT GRADE LIME STONE TO MALABAR CEMENTS LIMITED WALAYAR ON FOR WALAYAR BASIS Work Description SUPPLY OF 15,000 MT CEMENT GRADE LIME STONE TO MALABAR CEMENTS LIMITED WALAYAR ON FOR WALAYAR BASIS NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER TO TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Raw Materials Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location MALABAR CEMENTS LTD, WALAYAR PO, PALAKKAD Pincode 678624 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MALABAR CEMENTS LTD, WALAYAR PO, PALAKKAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 92.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DOCUMENT.pdf DOCUMENT 269.41 2 BOQ BOQ_1464985.xls PRICE BID 279.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANAGING DIRECTOR Address MALABAR CEMENTS LTD, WALAYAR PO, PALAKKAD   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data