TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For supply of Resin E8702 AND Curing Agent Z in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited supply of Resin E8702 AND Curing Agent Z in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Other Insulation Items

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 15:05:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEEP-Haridwar||Electrical Machines

Bid Opening Place

HEEP HARDWAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HEEP-Haridwar||Electrical Machines Tender Reference Number E/ E222/6/0866C1 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64027_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 Japanese Yen NA   Work Item Details Title supply of Resin E8702 AND Curing Agent Z Work Description supply of Resin E8702 AND Curing Agent Z NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Other Insulation Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location HEEP HARDWAR Pincode 249403 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HEEP HARDWAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Documents 2045.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_69374.xls BOQ 275.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUJIT KUMAR Address HEEP HARIDWAR   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data