TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Provision of gas-based fire suppression systems for Nav Aid Site at Patna Airport. in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,05,355

Value

₹35,11,825

Location

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India invites bids for Provision of gas-based fire suppression systems for Nav Aid Site at Patna Airport. in PATNA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||RAJKOT - AAI||ENGG ELECT-VARK - AAI

Bid Opening Place

JPNI AIRPORT PATNA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||RAJKOT - AAI||ENGG ELECT-VARK - AAI Tender Reference Number AAI/ER/PAT/AGM(E-E)/e-NIT-07/ Tender ID 2026_AAI_285945_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter on Bidders Letter Head. .pdf Scanned copy of PAN and GST Registration Number. .pdf Scanned copy of Undertaking regarding Blacklisting Debarment on Letter Head. .pdf Scanned copy of Form A details of similar nature of works with order and SOQ and completion Certific .pdf Scanned copy of Form B Financial Information and (Turnover) Balance sheet Profit-Loss Statement .pdf Scanned copy of Form C Net Worth certificate .pdf Scanned copy PQ Performa check List duly filled. .pdf Scanned copy of Undertaking GST registration .pdf Scanned copy of EMD and Tender fee details .pdf Scanned copy of Undertaking on Company Letter Head for deploy sufficient plant and machinery .pdf Scanned copy of Authorization letter/Power of Attorney .pdf Scanned copy of EPF and ESIC registration .pdf Scanned copy of Digitally signed tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,05,355 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 3.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Provision of gas-based fire suppression systems for Nav Aid Site at Patna Airport. Work Description Provision of gas-based fire suppression systems for Nav Aid Site at Patna Airport. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 35,11,825 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location JPNI AIRPORT PATNA Pincode 800014 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JPNI AIRPORT PATNA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 597.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER-DOCUMENTS1.pdf Tender Documents 5887.44 2 BOQ BOQ_333832.xls BOQ 253.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM(E-E) Address ADMIN BUILDING JPNI AIRPORT PATNA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹35,11,825

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3