TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for TECH. ASSISTANCE and HOUSEKEEPING ACTIVITIES OF BF-1 and 2 in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹6,42,38,616

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, Visakhapatnam TECH. ASSISTANCE and HOUSEKEEPING ACTIVITIES OF BF-1 and 2 in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,42,38,616

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited,Visakhapatnam

Organization Chain

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited,Visakhapatnam

Bid Opening Place

RINL, WORKS CONTRACTS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited,Visakhapatnam Tender Reference Number VSP/WC/BF/OT/2600009965 Tender ID 2026_RINL_848968_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TECH. ASSISTANCE and HOUSEKEEPING ACTIVITIES OF BF-1 and 2 .pdf TECH. ASSISTANCE and HOUSEKEEPING ACTIVITIES OF BF-1 and 2 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title TECH. ASSISTANCE and HOUSEKEEPING ACTIVITIES OF BF-1 and 2 Work Description TECH. ASSISTANCE and HOUSEKEEPING ACTIVITIES OF BF-1 and 2 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,42,38,617 Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location VISAKHAPATNAM Pincode 530031 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RINL, WORKS CONTRACTS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf TECH. ASSISTANCE and HOUSEKEEPING ACTIVITIES OF BF-1 and 2 1893.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender Schedule RFx No 2600009965.pdf TECH. ASSISTANCE and HOUSEKEEPING ACTIVITIES OF BF-1 and 2 1893.29   Tender Inviting Authority Name M V GOWTAMESWAR, DGM(WC) Address wcd rinl   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data