TenderDekho Logo
Closed Global Tenders EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GC ECD in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Sep-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

23-Oct-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue24-Sep-2025, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala State Pollution Control Board SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GC ECD in ERNAKULAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 23-10-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Pollution Control Board

Officer Inviting Bids

CHIEF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENTIST

Bid Opening Place

CENTRAL LABORATORY ,KSPCB, ERNAKULAM

Address

CHIEF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENTIST,KSPCB,CENTRAL LAB, ERNAKULAM

Work Location

CENTRAL LABORATORY ,KSPCB, ERNAKULAM

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹7,500

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

27-09-2025 12:00:00

Document Download Start

25-09-2025 11:00:00

Document Download End

23-10-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFERE THE TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

STATE POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE