TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For E Tender for Purchasing of Books for Schools Block Kotma And Anuppur District Anuppur in SHAHDOL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹45,000

Value

₹15,16,500

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Public Instruction has released a public tender for E Tender for Purchasing of Books for Schools Block Kotma And Anuppur District Anuppur in SHAHDOL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹15,16,500

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Public Instruction||JD Shahdol - DPI||DEO Anuppur - DPI

Bid Opening Place

Anuppur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Public Instruction||JD Shahdol - DPI||DEO Anuppur - DPI Tender Reference Number DEO/Anuppur/2026 Tender ID 2026_DPI_533600_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Firm Registration, GST, Pen Card and all tender relative Documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 45,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E Tender for Purchasing of Books for Schools Block Kotma And Anuppur District Anuppur Work Description E Tender for Purchasing of Books for Schools Block Kotma And Anuppur District Anuppur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,16,500 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location services Pincode 484224 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Anuppur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TenderDocuments01 61.97 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TenderDocuments02 868.45 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   TenderDocuments03 507.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_641803.xls Price Bid 231.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DEO Anuppur Address DEO Anuppur   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data