TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Bore mining work in various wards under the Municipal Council area in TIKAMGARH, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Oct-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹11,200

Value

₹14,89,098

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development invites bids for Bore mining work in various wards under the Municipal Council area in TIKAMGARH, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-10-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

01-10-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,89,098

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Sagar Division - UAD||Tikamgarh -Nagar Parishad Badagaon-Dhasan - UAD

Bid Opening Place

municipal council badagaon-dhasan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Sagar Division - UAD||Tikamgarh -Nagar Parishad Badagaon-Dhasan - UAD Tender Reference Number 1171_E-Tendering_Badagaon Dhasan_2026 Tender ID 2026_UAD_532615_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCAN COPY OF FEE, EMD, REGISTRATION, AFFIDAVIT, GST, PAN, EPF REGISTRATION .pdf All mandatory documents required as per nit and tender document .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Bore mining work in various wards under the Municipal Council area Work Description Bore mining work in various wards under the Municipal Council area NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,89,098 Product Category Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location municipal council badagaon-dhasan Pincode 472010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place municipal council badagaon-dhasan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Oct-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Oct-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Oct-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 19323.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tendernotic.pdf Tender Document 2578.76 2 Other Document Estimation.pdf estimate 3368.98 3 BOQ BOQ_640937.xls boq 224.50 4 Additional Documents Unworkablerates.pdf other 3181.90   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMO Address municipal council badagaon-dhasan   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data