TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF 8TB-6101-500/ SELF SEALING TYPE FUEL TANK FOR MI-17 SERIES HELICOPTER in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Indian Air Force announces a tender for INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF 8TB-6101-500/ SELF SEALING TYPE FUEL TANK FOR MI-17 SERIES HELICOPTER in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Aviation

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

24-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer RFP para 19.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-09-2026 10:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Air Force

Organization Chain

Indian Air Force||HQ MC NAGPUR - IAF||BRD AF STN CHANDIGARH - IAF

Bid Opening Place

IDS, 3 BASE REPAIR DEPOT, CHANDIGARH-160003

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Air Force||HQ MC NAGPUR - IAF||BRD AF STN CHANDIGARH - IAF Tender Reference Number 3BRD/8772/13/IDS/DP/1003573 Tender ID 2026_IAF_786215_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF 8TB-6101-500/ SELF SEALING TYPE FUEL TANK FOR MI-17 SERIES HELICOPTER .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF 8TB-6101-500/ SELF SEALING TYPE FUEL TANK FOR MI-17 SERIES HELICOPTER Work Description INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF 8TB-6101-500/ SELF SEALING TYPE FUEL TANK FOR MI-17 SERIES HELICOPTER NDA/Pre Qualification Refer RFP para 19. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Aviation Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location IDS, 3BRD, Air Force Station , Chandigarh-160003 Pincode 160003 Pre Bid Meeting Place IDS, 3 BASE REPAIR DEPOT, CHANDIGARH-160003  Pre Bid Meeting Address IDS, 3 BASE REPAIR DEPOT, CHANDIGARH-160003  Pre Bid Meeting Date 22-Sep-2026 10:30 AM  Bid Opening Place IDS, 3 BASE REPAIR DEPOT, CHANDIGARH-160003 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Clarification End Date 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF 8TB-6101-500/ SELF SEALING TYPE FUEL TANK FOR MI-17 SERIES HELICOPTER 17364.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents ADDITIONALDOCS.pdf INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF 8TB-6101-500/ SELF SEALING TYPE FUEL TANK FOR MI-17 SERIES HELICOPTER 1227.91 2 BOQ BOQ_881029.xls BOQ SHEET 345.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Scientist F Arunashish Das Address RUBBER TECHNOLOGIST, IDS, 3 BASE REPAIR DEPOT, CHANDIGARH-160003   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data