TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement of DP3 Positioner of BOV from OEM M/s Kinetrol India pvt Ltd for CPP Lakwa in SIVASAGAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited Procurement of DP3 Positioner of BOV from OEM M/s Kinetrol India pvt Ltd for CPP Lakwa in SIVASAGAR, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electronic Components And Devices

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:05:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||ASSAM ASSET-ONGC||DRILLING SERVICES - ONGC

Bid Opening Place

etenders.gov.in

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||ASSAM ASSET-ONGC||DRILLING SERVICES - ONGC Tender Reference Number RS1KS26001 Tender ID 2026_ONGC_288156_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Document .pdf BOQ .xls Technical Specification .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of DP3 Positioner of BOV from OEM M/s Kinetrol India pvt Ltd for CPP Lakwa Work Description Procurement of DP3 Positioner of BOV from OEM M/s Kinetrol India pvt Ltd for CPP Lakwa NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electronic Components And Devices Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Central Store Sivasagar Pincode 785640 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place etenders.gov.in Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 338.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocumentsBOV.pdf Tender Documents 594.07 2 Other Document TechnicalSpecs.pdf Technical Specifications 205.58 3 BOQ BOQ_336140.xls BOQ 342.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name I/C Instrumentation Address I/C Instrumentation Assam Asset Nazira   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data