TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: WB/Pun/BDO/NIeT-49/2025-26/09 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

22-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Dec-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹5,712

Value

₹2,85,621

Progress

Issue22-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for DISTRICT MAGISTRATE PURULIA Inst. Of 10 nos solar light at Palma in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 20-12-2025 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE PURULIA||SDO - EAST PURULIA||BDO PUNCHA

Officer Inviting Bids

BDO Puncha

Bid Opening Place

Puncha,Purulia

Work Location

Puncha,Purulia

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,400

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

22-11-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

22-11-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

20-12-2025 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE