TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply and installation of 10 KVA True online UPS along with SMF Battery and MS rack under buyback scheme. in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹3,700

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

TNEB Limited has released a public tender for Supply and installation of 10 KVA True online UPS along with SMF Battery and MS rack under buyback scheme. in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Trichy EDC - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

O/o.CE D TRICHY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Trichy EDC - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number CE/D/TRY SPEC NO.05/26-27 Tender ID 2026_EB_696270_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply and installation of 10 KVA True online UPS along with SMF Battery and MS rack under buyback scheme. Work Description Supply and installation of 10 KVA True online UPS along with SMF Battery and MS rack under buyback scheme. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location O/o.CE D TRICHY Pincode 620017 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o.CE D TRICHY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 32.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents spec.pdf TENDER SPECIFICATION 415.12 2 BOQ BOQ_837064.xls BOQ 284.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE D TRICHY Address O/o.CE D TRICHY REGION, THENNUR,TRICHY-17   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data