TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing, Fitment, and Recharging/Refilling of Accidentally Discharged AFDSS Zone-I in 08 Nos. and AFDSS Zone-II in 60 Nos. BELAZ 150T Dumpers Working at Gevra Project as per Scope of Work in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹94,900

Value

₹75,90,357

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

South Eastern Coalfields Limited has released a public tender for Providing, Fitment, and Recharging/Refilling of Accidentally Discharged AFDSS Zone-I in 08 Nos. and AFDSS Zone-II in 60 Nos. BELAZ 150T Dumpers Working at Gevra Project as per Scope of Work in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Excavation Department Work

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per bid document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹75,90,357

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Gevra Area

Bid Opening Place

Office of SOX GA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Gevra Area Tender Reference Number SECL/GA/GM X/e-tender/26-27/11 dt24.08.206 Tender ID 2026_SECL_364252_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Specific authorization in case of authorized dealer/ agent / distributer of OEM/OES /OPM .pdf Work Experience (Ref. Clause No.8(A) of NIT) .pdf Financial Turnover (Ref. Clause No.8(B) of NIT) .pdf Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking by bidder on his/her/their Letter Head as per Annexure-XV .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 94,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing, Fitment, and Recharging/Refilling of Accidentally Discharged AFDSS Zone-I in 08 Nos. and AFDSS Zone-II in 60 Nos. BELAZ 150T Dumpers Working at Gevra Project as per Scope of Work Work Description Providing, Fitment, and Recharging/Refilling of Accidentally Discharged AFDSS Zone-I in 08 Nos. and AFDSS Zone-II in 60 Nos. BELAZ 150T Dumpers Working at Gevra Project as per Scope of Work NDA/Pre Qualification as per bid document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 75,90,357 Product Category Excavation Department Work Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Gevra Project Pincode 495452 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of SOX GA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GCC 1874.55 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 1122.09 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Scope of work 309.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377160.xls price 264.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SOX GA Address Office of SOX GA   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data