TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply and Installation of Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards at Nimmo Bazgo Power Station in LEH LADAKH, LADAKH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹78,000

Value

₹39,23,500

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for NHPC Limited Supply and Installation of Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards at Nimmo Bazgo Power Station in LEH LADAKH, LADAKH issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹39,23,500

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL HYDROELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHPC Limited

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Nimoo Bazgo Power Station-NHPC

Bid Opening Place

NBPS ALCHI LEH LADAKH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHPC Limited||Nimoo Bazgo Power Station-NHPC Tender Reference Number NBPS/CnP/2026-27/W-46/273 Tender ID 2026_NHPC_923072_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT 4 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical AS PER NIT ITB AND TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To NHPC LIMITED Fee Payable At LEH Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 78,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHPC LIMITED EMD Payable At LEH     Work Item Details Title Supply and Installation of Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards at Nimmo Bazgo Power Station Work Description Supply and Installation of Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards at Nimmo Bazgo Power Station NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 39,23,500 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location NBPS ALCHI LEH LADAKH Pincode 194106 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NBPS ALCHI LEH LADAKH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2489.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER.pdf Tender Documents 1772.99 2 BOQ BOQ_970018.xls BOQ 262.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr. Manager Address NBPS ALCHI LEH LADAKH   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data