TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Panarkulam Valiyamoola Ermalam thodu side protection work in Chengala Pt. in KASARAGOD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

09-Oct-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Oct-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹20,768

Progress

Issue09-Oct-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation invites bids for Side protection wall44Rm 1. 50m Ht and 25. 50Rm 2. 10m Ht. at Panarkulam Valiyamoola Ermalam thodu side protection work in Chengala Pt. in KASARAGOD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 21-10-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation||The District Soil Conservation Officer Kasaragod

Officer Inviting Bids

District Soil Conservation Officer, Kasaragod

Bid Opening Place

District Soil Conservation Office, Kasaragod

Address

District Soil Conservation Office, Civil Station, F Block Kasaragod PIN 671123

Work Location

Chengala PanchayatMuttathody village

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,835

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

09-10-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

09-10-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

21-10-2025 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SOIL SURVEY AND SOIL CONSERVATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE