TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - NOTICE INVITING E-TENDER FOR ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR CIVIL WORKS FOR ONE YEARS (EXTENDABLE UPTO ANOTHER 01 YEARS ON MUTUAL AGREEMENT) AT IIML-NOIDA CAMPUS in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm
Technical09-Nov-2025, 11:04 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Management Lucknow has released a public tender for NOTICE INVITING E-TENDER FOR ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR CIVIL WORKS FOR ONE YEARS (EXTENDABLE UPTO ANOTHER 01 YEARS ON MUTUAL AGREEMENT) AT IIML-NOIDA CAMPUS in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Management Lucknow||Project Section - IIM Lucknow

Officer Inviting Bids

HEAD ADMINISTRATION

Bid Opening Place

IIML NOIDA CAMPUS

Address

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT LUCKNOW, B-1, Sector-62, Noida-201307. U. P

Work Location

IIM LUCKNOW NOIDA CAMPUS

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ANKUSH BUILDER
11-09-2025 16:34:00
2
CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PVT LTD
05-09-2025 10:34:00
3
FEAG ENGINEERS AND CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD
04-09-2025 18:06:00
4
First Edge Infra
10-09-2025 20:45:00
5
G Tech Solution
09-09-2025 19:11:00
6
Kaushik Enterprises
11-09-2025 15:56:00
7
M/S KUBER BUILD TECH
05-09-2025 22:43:00
8
RAHUL KAUSHIK DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED
11-09-2025 15:23:00
9
SRISAINATH ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED
11-09-2025 12:45:00
10
TLCS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
05-09-2025 22:01:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2025 17:30:00

Document Download End

11-09-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIRECTOR IIML

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-08-2025 11:30:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE