Bid Publish Date
25-Jul-2025, 6:55 pm
Bid End Date
29-Sep-2025, 1:30 pm
EMD
₹5,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. NIT for Hiring of 01 no. LCV (Pickup 207 or Equivalent) Model-2025 for Operation and Maintenance work of various EHV substations in Bhind Cluster (Head Quarter Bhind) under Testing Division-I Gwalior. in BHIND, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 29-09-2025 13: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Hiring of Vehicles
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
25-07-2025 18:55:00
Document Download Start
25-07-2025 18:55:00
Document Download End
29-09-2025 13:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE