TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Curve Improvement (Widening of Curves 5.50 meter to 7.00 meter) on Mokhada Chas Beriste Road M.D.R.-19 Km. 3/00 to 6/00, Taluka-Mokhada, District-Palghar. in PALGHAR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:15 pm

EMD

₹1,50,000

Value

₹2,43,34,274

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public Works Region announces a tender for Curve Improvement (Widening of Curves 5. 50 meter to 7. 00 meter) on Mokhada Chas Beriste Road M. D. R. -19 Km. 3/00 to 6/00, Taluka-Mokhada, District-Palghar. in PALGHAR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 15: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Region

Organization Chain

Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Mumbai||Public Works Circle - Thane||Public Works Division - Jawhar

Bid Opening Place

Superintendent Engineer P.W. Circle Thane

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Mumbai||Public Works Circle - Thane||Public Works Division - Jawhar Tender Reference Number PWD/JWR/26-27/Notice_No_11 Tender ID 2026_PWR_1330621_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of Online Payment (Tender Fees and EMD) Paid Receipt .pdf ENVELOPE NO. 1 (TECHNICAL BID) .pdf All Affidavit and Undertaking with notary or Executive Magistrate .pdf 2 Finance ENVELOPE NO. 2 (FINANCIAL BID) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,860] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Curve Improvement (Widening of Curves 5.50 meter to 7.00 meter) on Mokhada Chas Beriste Road M.D.R.-19 Km. 3/00 to 6/00, Taluka-Mokhada, District-Palghar. Work Description Curve Improvement (Widening of Curves 5.50 meter to 7.00 meter) on Mokhada Chas Beriste Road M.D.R.-19 Km. 3/00 to 6/00, Taluka-Mokhada, District-Palghar. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,43,34,274 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Mokhada Pincode 401604 Pre Bid Meeting Place Superintendent Engineer P.W. Circle Thane   Pre Bid Meeting Address Superintendent Engineer P.W. Circle Thane   Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Superintendent Engineer P.W. Circle Thane Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:45 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:45 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3008.76 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_2277604.pdf Pre Bid 534.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2277604.xls BOQ 237.00 2 Tender Documents E1101.pdf TD 3814.71   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, P.W. Division,Jawhar Address Executive Engineer, P.W. Division, Jawhar Tal. Jawhar Dist. Palghar Pin.401603   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:45:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,43,34,274

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE