TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Provision of Storm Water Drain SITC of Sluice Gate SH Diversion of Power supply cables

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,16,280

Value

₹58,13,995

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India invites bids for Provision of Storm Water Drain SITC of Sluice Gate SH Diversion of Power supply cables. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹58,13,995

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||Southern Region - AAI||RHQ-SR - AAI||ENGG ELECT-SR - AAI

Bid Opening Place

Chennai Airport

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||Southern Region - AAI||RHQ-SR - AAI||ENGG ELECT-SR - AAI Tender Reference Number AAM/ENGG(E)/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_AAI_287515_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of Details of Payment made through Online Payment towards Tender Processing Fee. .pdf Scanned Copy of Details of Payment made through Online Payment towards Earnest Money Deposit. .pdf Scanned Copy of Tender Acceptance Letter on Bidders Letterhead Form A. .pdf Scanned Copy of Permanent Account Number (PAN) and GST Registration Number. .pdf Scanned Copy of EPF ESIC Registration .pdf Scanned Copy of Undertaking regarding Blacklisting Debarment on Companys Letterhead Form B. .pdf Scanned Copy of Valid Electrical Contractors License issued by State Licensing Authority. .pdf Scanned Copy of Details of Similar Works completed during last Seven Years with CC. .pdf Scanned Copy of Financial Information of Bidder Form D. .pdf Scanned Copy of Undertaking on Companys Letter Head as per Form E . .pdf Scanned Copy of Authorization Letter/Power of Attorney (If applicable). .pdf Scanned Copy of duly signed Performa for Declaration by Bidder Form F. .pdf Scanned Copy of duly signed Undertaking to be submitted by the Contractor to comply IMS Form G. .pdf Digitally Signed AAI Tender Document. .pdf Pre Qualification Work Experience Completion Certificate WO and BOQ as per NIT .pdf Annual Financial Turn over Details incl Balance Sheet and PL Statement as per NIT. .pdf Scanned Copy of PQ Proforma with Duly Signed Declaration. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,16,280 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Provision of Storm Water Drain SITC of Sluice Gate SH Diversion of Power supply cables Work Description Provision of Storm Water Drain SITC of Sluice Gate SH Diversion of Power supply cables NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 58,13,995 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Chennai Pincode 600027 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chennai Airport Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   eNIT 176.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 2567.01 2 BOQ BOQ_336007.xls Price Bid 421.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM E E Address AGM E E Office of APD Chennai Airport   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access