TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Directorate Of Char Areas Development Assam Cricket Equipment Procurement Kamrup Assam 2025

Bid Publish Date

03-Dec-2025, 4:17 pm

Bid End Date

18-Dec-2025, 6:00 pm

Value

₹2,79,75,000

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue03-Dec-2025, 4:17 pm
Technical12-Nov-2025, 7:15 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Key Highlights

  • Broad cricket equipment procurement across multiple categories under a single contract
  • 25% quantity fluctuation clause during and after contract award
  • Delivery period adjustments based on additional quantity with a minimum 30 days
  • Kamrup, Assam location with substantial estimated value around ₹27.98 million

Tender Overview

Organization: Directorate Of Char Areas Development Assam, under the Minority Welfare Department Assam, invites bids for a broad range of cricket equipment including Cricket Bat, Cricket Ball, Cricketer helmet, Cricket Stumps and Bails, Cricket gloves, Sports Thigh Pads, Sports Abdominal Guard, Cricket hand guard, and Cricket Carry Bag in the Kamrup, Assam 781001 region. Estimated contract value is ₹27,975,000 with no listed BOQ quantity. The scope appears to cover multiple Q3 equipment categories, requiring supplier readiness for large-volume procurement. Participants should prepare for a procurement that aggregates diverse cricket goods under a single award and align with the department’s sports development mandate.

  • Location: Kamrup, Assam
  • Category: Cricket equipment (Q3) including protective gear and bags
  • Estimated value: ₹27,975,000
  • Delivery nuance: Delivery timelines may adapt to option clause; bidder should anticipate variable quantities up to 25% of bid quantity and contract quantities during execution
  • Unique aspect: Absence of BOQ items; emphasis on comprehensive cricket equipment stock under one contract

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • No explicit technical specifications or standard codes are provided in the tender data
  • The scope enumerates a broad set of cricket equipment categories, indicating need for compliant generic product quality and supplier capability
  • Potential evaluation will hinge on ability to supply multiple product lines under uniform contractual terms and timely delivery
  • Stakeholders may require standard import/export or local procurement compliance, manufacturer authorization, and established supply chain for bulk orders
  • Suggested bidder readiness: confirm product availability across all listed items and prepare for multi-line bid submission with consistent warranty and service terms

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • Option Clause: Purchaser may increase/decrease quantity up to 25% of bid quantity during contract; extended delivery time calculated as (Additional quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original delivery period, minimum 30 days
  • Delivery timing starts from the last date of original delivery order; extension rules apply during currency of contract
  • Bidders must comply with option clause and delivery computations
  • No explicit EMD amount or payment terms are disclosed in the data; bidders should seek clarification during bid submission
  • Ensure readiness to supply a wide range of cricket equipment and manage bulk procurement processes under State government norms

Key Specifications

  • Cricket equipment categories listed (bats, balls, helmets, stumps, gloves, pads, guards, hand guards, carry bags)

  • Estimated value: ₹27,975,000

  • No explicit IS/ISO/ISI standards specified in tender data

  • Delivery and quantity variation terms (up to 25%) during contract

Terms & Conditions

  • Delivery quantity can fluctuate up to 25% of bid quantity with extended delivery time formula

  • Expression of interest includes multiple cricket equipment items under one procurement

  • No BOQ items or explicit technical standards provided in tender

Important Clauses

Delivery Schedule

Delivery begins after the original delivery order; time can extend based on additional quantity using the stated formula, minimum 30 days

Quantity Flexibility

Purchaser may adjust quantity by ±25% during contract period at contracted rates

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not specified in data; bidders should verify during bid clarification

Bidder Eligibility

  • Experience in supplying bulk cricket equipment to government or large institutional buyers

  • Demonstrated financial stability with valid turnover documentation

  • Ability to deliver across multiple cricket equipment categories in a single contract

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Of Char Areas Development Assam

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BHARALI SPORTS CENTRE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED-CRICKET-BAT11-12-2025 12:45:37
2
J B SPORTS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED-CRICKET-BAT12-12-2025 16:28:11
3
KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : KOXTANS Model : Cricket Bat13-12-2025 11:48:40
4
M/S R. D. SPORTS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED-CRICKET-BAT11-12-2025 18:17:07
5
OM EXPORTS WORLD   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA13-12-2025 14:43:54
6
RARA SUPPLY   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Unbranded 1101- 1200 gram English Willow Cricket Bat (Cricket)13-12-2025 16:29:52
7
SUN MOON ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Cricket Bat13-12-2025 11:48:18

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
BHARALI SPORTS CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cricket Bat,Cricket Ball,Cricketer helmet,Cricket Stumps and Bails,Cricket gloves,Sports Thigh Pads

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

19500

Category

Cricket Bat

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Cricket Bat (Q3) , Cricket Ball (Q3) , Cricketer helmet (Q3) , Cricket Stumps and Bails (Q3) , Cricket gloves (Q3) , Sports Thigh Pads (Q3) , Sports Abdominal Guard (Q3) , Cricket hand guard (Q3) , Cricket Carry Bag (Q3)

Authority Records

MINORITIES WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8667803.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

15-Dec-2025

Extended Deadline

18-Dec-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

18-Dec-2025, 1:00 pm

#2

Update

15-Dec-2025

Extended Deadline

17-Dec-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

17-Dec-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

Permanent Account Number (PAN) card

3

Experience certificates for similar sports equipment supply

4

Financial statements or turnover proof

5

EMD deposit receipt or alternative security document (as applicable)

6

Technical bid documents demonstrating compliance for multiple cricket equipment categories

7

OEM authorizations or dealership certificates for brand-specific items (if any)