TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIRS/RESURFACING OF ROADS AND ROAD FURNITURE AT DHQ-1, ICGAE, DHARAMPUR UNDER GE (I) CG PORBANDAR in PORBANDAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹36,000

Value

₹18,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIRS/RESURFACING OF ROADS AND ROAD FURNITURE AT DHQ-1, ICGAE, DHARAMPUR UNDER GE (I) CG PORBANDAR in PORBANDAR, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹18,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (I) CG PORBANDAR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES||GE (CG) PORBANDAR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (I) CG PORBANDAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES||GE (CG) PORBANDAR - MES Tender Reference Number 8225A/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_786547_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application of firm requesting issue of tender alongwith DD. .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter of the firm in MES alongwith its enclosures .pdf Scanned copy of EPF Account No and Scanned copy of GST Registration Number .pdf Scanned copy of DD for EMD amount for un-enlisted firms .pdf Scanned copy of affidavit for no recovery outstanding in any Govt dept for un-enlisted firms .pdf Scanned copy of document meeting enlistment criteria of MES for eligible class for Un-enlisted firms .pdf Police verification from police Authority or copy of valid passport for un-enlisted firms .pdf Scanned copy of other documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (I) CG PORBANDAR Fee Payable At PORBANDAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 36,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (I) CG PORBANDAR EMD Payable At PORBANDAR     Work Item Details Title REPAIRS/RESURFACING OF ROADS AND ROAD FURNITURE AT DHQ-1, ICGAE, DHARAMPUR UNDER GE (I) CG PORBANDAR Work Description REPAIRS/RESURFACING OF ROADS AND ROAD FURNITURE AT DHQ-1, ICGAE, DHARAMPUR UNDER GE (I) CG PORBANDAR NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 18,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category Maintenance Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location DHARMPUR, PORBANDAR Pincode 360575 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (I) CG PORBANDAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 281.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_881431.xls BOQ 334.50 2 Tender Documents 8225AT.pdf TENDER FOLDER 4100.38   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (I) CG PORBANDAR Address COAST GUARD, DHQ NO.1, OPP. BIRLA FACTORY, PORBANDAR   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data