TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Repairing and Construction of Fallen boundary wall at Raja Bali ka Garh Balirajgarh Madhubani (Job work) in MADHUBANI, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 7:00 am

EMD

₹1,68,766

Value

₹67,50,621

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Archaeological Survey of India As per tender document in MADHUBANI, BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 07: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Job Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹67,50,621

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SA ASI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA-ASI-Patna Circle-Patna

Bid Opening Place

SA ASI Patna circle

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA-ASI-Patna Circle-Patna Tender Reference Number 3(W)/54/June/Boundary Balirajgarh/2026-27/Con Tender ID 2026_ASI_922884_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To SA ASI Fee Payable At ASI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,68,766 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To SA ASI EMD Payable At ASI     Work Item Details Title Repairing and Construction of Fallen boundary wall at Raja Bali ka Garh Balirajgarh Madhubani (Job work) Work Description As per tender document NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 67,50,621 Product Category Job Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Balirajgarh Pincode 847211 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SA ASI Patna circle Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf As per tender document 9187.21 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents balirajgarhboundary.pdf as per tender document 9170.12 2 BOQ BOQ_969810.xls as per boq 246.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SA ASI Patna circle Address JC Road anta ghat patna   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data