TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: 14/WBTIDC/2025-26 in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

26-Sep-2025, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

16-Oct-2025, 1:55 pm

EMD

₹69,098

Progress

Issue26-Sep-2025, 9:00 am
AwardPending

WB TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD. invites bids for Bus Stand Waiting Shed at Different locations under Nowda Block in the District Murshidabad in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 16-10-2025 13: 55: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WB TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD.

Officer Inviting Bids

Joint Managing Director

Bid Opening Place

WBTIDCL OFFICE

Address

Paribahan Bhaban II Transport Department E M Bye Pass and Rash Behari Connector Intersection CSTC Kasba Depot Compound KOLKATA 700 107

Work Location

Murshidabad

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

26-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

16-10-2025 13:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE