Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 11:15 am
EMD
₹1,50,000
Value
₹1,56,65,177
Location
Progress
Public Works Region has released a public tender for CONSTRUCTION OF MINOR BRIDGE MARAMJOB MASULKASA MAHASULI SINGANDOH GHOGRA KESHORI ROAD IN KM. 47/700 MDR 31 IN TALUKA ARJUNI MORGAON DISTRICT GONDIA. in GONDIA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 15: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
360
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 16:30:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 16:45:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,56,65,177
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
31-08-2026 15:52:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE