TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply ,Delivery and Fixing of 12.50 HP Sewage pump Two nos at Sundreasan iyyer layout and Vck Layout in ward no 83 ,Central zone in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

MAWS has released a public tender for Supply, Delivery and Fixing of 12. 50 HP Sewage pump Two nos at Sundreasan iyyer layout and Vck Layout in ward no 83, Central zone in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender conditions

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

JNNURM Conference Hall, Coimbatore Corporation

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number E56/2026-Single Cover-CZ Tender ID 2026_MAWS_694691_4 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of payment Acknowledgement .pdf Scanned Copy of Registration/Renewal Order .pdf Tender Document .pdf Addtional Document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply ,Delivery and Fixing of 12.50 HP Sewage pump Two nos at Sundreasan iyyer layout and Vck Layout in ward no 83 ,Central zone Work Description Supply ,Delivery and Fixing of 12.50 HP Sewage pump Two nos at Sundreasan iyyer layout and Vck Layout in ward no 83 ,Central zone NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender conditions Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Coimbatore city municipal corporation, Townhall Pincode 641001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JNNURM Conference Hall, Coimbatore Corporation Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 462.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf TD 601.49 2 BOQ BOQ_835263.xls BOQ 319.50 3 Additional Documents ITB.pdf AD 194.94   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Commissioner, Coimbatore Corporation Address Coimbatore Corporation, Main Office, Big bazaar street, Town hall, Coimbatore-1   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data