TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Procurement of PET Preforms, Caps, Polyfilm Rolls and Miscellaneous Consumable Chemicals and Essential Goods for uninterrupted production for HARINGHATA BOTTLING PLANT, DIST.- NADIA under Eastern Mechanical Division, PHE Dte. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 4:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹39,800

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 4:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PHE Procurement of PET Preforms, Caps, Polyfilm Rolls and Miscellaneous Consumable Chemicals and Essential Goods for uninterrupted production for HARINGHATA BOTTLING PLANT, DIST. - NADIA under Eastern Mechanical Division, PHE Dte. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

MECHANICAL

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||MECHANICAL CIRCLE - III||EASTERN MECH. DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Eastern Mechanical Division P.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||MECHANICAL CIRCLE - III||EASTERN MECH. DIVISION Tender Reference Number WBPHED/EE/EMD/NIET-06/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PHED_1037977_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical WBF .pdf EMD .pdf NIET .pdf OID .pdf Others .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 39,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of PET Preforms, Caps, Polyfilm Rolls and Miscellaneous Consumable Chemicals and Essential Goods for uninterrupted production for HARINGHATA BOTTLING PLANT, DIST.- NADIA under Eastern Mechanical Division, PHE Dte. Work Description Procurement of PET Preforms, Caps, Polyfilm Rolls and Miscellaneous Consumable Chemicals and Essential Goods for uninterrupted production for HARINGHATA BOTTLING PLANT, DIST.- NADIA under Eastern Mechanical Division, PHE Dte. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category MECHANICAL Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Executive Engineer EMD, PHED, P-16, CIT ANNEX BLDG Pincode 700073 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Eastern Mechanical Division P. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   WBF (2908) 1687.56 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   WBF (2911) 690.44 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   OID 882.12 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   Notice 11319.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2550329.xls BOQ 253.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Eastern Mechanical Division P. Address Executive Engineer EMD, PHED, P-16, CIT ANNEX BLDG kol 73   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data