TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of borewell submersible pump of 5 HP alongwith starter panel uPVC Column Pipe cable at FSD Alwar in ALWAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹4,85,102

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Food Corporation of India invites bids for as per attached document in ALWAR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 13:10:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 13:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,85,102

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FCI RO Jaipur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Rajasthan,FCI,MFPD

Bid Opening Place

FCI RO Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Rajasthan,FCI,MFPD Tender Reference Number ROJ/ELECT/12/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_FCI_923983_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical MTF .pdf EMD scanned copy .pdf 2 Finance finance .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FCI RO Jaipur EMD Payable At FCI RO Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of borewell submersible pump of 5 HP alongwith starter panel uPVC Column Pipe cable at FSD Alwar Work Description as per attached document NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,85,102 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 20  Location FSD Alwar Pincode 301001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place FCI RO Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 01:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3486.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970956.xls BOQ 326.50 2 Tender Documents MTFsignedpump.pdf MTF 1825.25   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM(EM) Address FCI RO Jaipur   Back

Categories 19

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data