TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For WBPHED/EE/BD/NIeT_03 of 2026-27 in DINAJPUR DAKSHIN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹25,207

Value

₹12,60,325

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm
AwardPending

PHE has released a public tender for Annual Maintenance including deployment of Caretaker and other Personnel for Rendering Service to the Guest as well as Keeping the Inspection Bungalow in running condition at Balurghat PHED Rest Shed in the District of Dakshin Dinajpur. in DINAJPUR DAKSHIN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||NORTH BENGAL CIRCLE-II||BALURGHAT DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

Raghunathpur PHE Complex

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||NORTH BENGAL CIRCLE-II||BALURGHAT DIVISION Tender Reference Number WBPHED/EE/BD/NIeT_03 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PHED_1038208_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf WBF 2911 .pdf EMD .pdf Pre_Qualification Application .pdf Declaration bythe Bidder .pdf BidderUndertaking .pdf Other ImportantDocuments asper NIeT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,207 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBPHED/EE/BD/NIeT_03 of 2026-27 Work Description Annual Maintenance including deployment of Caretaker and other Personnel for Rendering Service to the Guest as well as Keeping the Inspection Bungalow in running condition at Balurghat PHED Rest Shed in the District of Dakshin Dinajpur. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,60,325 Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Raghunathpur PHE Complex, Balurghat, DD. Pincode 733103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Raghunathpur PHE Complex Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1050.32 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   WBF 2911 314.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2550384.xls BOQ 348.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, Balurghat Division, PHE Dte. Address Office of the Executive Engineer, Balurghat Division, PHE Dte. Raghunathpur PHE Complex, Balurghat, Dakshin Dinajpur.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹12,60,325

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1