TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for RING COMPOST in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

16-Oct-2025, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Nov-2025, 11:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹8,14,350

Progress

Issue16-Oct-2025, 12:30 pm
Technical11-Mar-2025, 5:07 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

The issuing authority announces a tender for Supplying of Ring compost unit for solid biodegradable waste management at houses in KOZHIKODE, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-11-2025 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Panchayat||Deputy Director of Panchayat Kozhikkode||Azhiyur Grama Panchayat

Bid Opening Place

AZHIYUR GRAMA PANCHAYAT OFFICE

Work Location

AZHIYUR

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
PAKKAYIL CEMENT CRAFT WORKERS INDUSTRIAL CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY
03-11-2025 10:37:00
2
Raidco Kerala Limited
04-11-2025 15:08:00
3
SHUDHI WASTE CONVERSION UNIT
05-11-2025 10:57:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
PAKKAYIL CEMENT CRAFT WORKERS INDUSTRIAL CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY
L2
Raidco Kerala Limited
L3
SHUDHI WASTE CONVERSION UNIT

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hardware

Contract Form

Service

Bid Submission Start

16-10-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

16-10-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-11-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 9