Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
Bid End Date
21-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹22,000
Value
₹11,00,000
Location
Progress
Inland Waterways Authority of India, MoS invites bids for Comprehensive Aerial LiDAR Survey of Tizu River (NW-101), Nagaland in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,900
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
21-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹11,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
IWAI FUND PLAN
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
28-08-2026 15:30:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender