TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For NIT No. 30/2025-26 in NADIA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

26-Sep-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

11-Oct-2025, 1:30 pm

EMD

₹68,962

Progress

Issue26-Sep-2025, 10:00 am
AwardPending

PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT invites bids for Construction of Piggery Unit at WBCADC, Haringhata Project Farm. in NADIA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 11-10-2025 13: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT||WBCADC(H.Q)||KOLKATA||ENGINEERING CELL- WBCADC

Officer Inviting Bids

Administrative Secretary

Bid Opening Place

MrittikaBhavan, Block-DD, Sector-I, Kolkata-64

Address

MrittikaBhavan, Block-DD, Sector-I, Kolkata-64

Work Location

WBCADC, Haringhata Project Farm

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

26-09-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

26-09-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

11-10-2025 13:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE