TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - ADVERTISING RIGHTS CONCESSION TO DESIGN DEVELOP OPERATE AND MARKET THE ADVERTISING OPPORTUNITY AT BHAVNAGAR AIRPORT in BHAVNAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹2,78,000

Value

₹3,19,20,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India has released a public tender for ADVERTISING RIGHTS CONCESSION TO DESIGN DEVELOP OPERATE AND MARKET THE ADVERTISING OPPORTUNITY AT BHAVNAGAR AIRPORT in BHAVNAGAR, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Advertisement Services

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

2555

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹3,19,20,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||BHAVNAGAR - AAI||GENERAL-VABV - AAI

Bid Opening Place

BHAVNAGAR AIRPORT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||BHAVNAGAR - AAI||GENERAL-VABV - AAI Tender Reference Number AAI/BV/COMML/ADVT/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_AAI_287172_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 As per RFP AS PER RFP .pdf 2 BOQ BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,78,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title ADVERTISING RIGHTS CONCESSION TO DESIGN DEVELOP OPERATE AND MARKET THE ADVERTISING OPPORTUNITY AT BHAVNAGAR AIRPORT Work Description ADVERTISING RIGHTS CONCESSION TO DESIGN DEVELOP OPERATE AND MARKET THE ADVERTISING OPPORTUNITY AT BHAVNAGAR AIRPORT NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER RFP Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,19,20,000 Product Category Advertisement Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 2555  Location BHAVNAGAR AIRPORT Pincode 364001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHAVNAGAR AIRPORT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFP 2919.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 2902.19 2 BOQ BOQ_335173.xls BOQ 287.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AIRPORT DIRECTOR Address BHAVNAGAR AIRPORT, BHAVNAGAR   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data