TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - RENOVATION OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION WORK AT DISTRICT HOSPITAL, DHARMANAGAR, NORTH TRIPURA (SECOND CALL) in North Tripura, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,50,193

Value

₹1,25,09,658

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) RENOVATION OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION WORK AT DISTRICT HOSPITAL, DHARMANAGAR, NORTH TRIPURA (SECOND CALL) in North Tripura, TRIPURA by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle||EE PWD (R and B) IE Divn Ambassa Division

Bid Opening Place

O/O-THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, IE DIVISION, AMBASSA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle||EE PWD (R and B) IE Divn Ambassa Division Tender Reference Number ACE/PU/PWD/B/E/DNIT/10/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_76246_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned and signed copy of Appendix-I, II, III, Annexure-II/III, TRIPURA PWD FORM-7/8 .pdf Valid Electrical Enlistment Electrical Contractor and Labour License .pdf Valid certificate of competency Supervising Internal Electrification work .pdf Self-Attested Copy of Workmanship Certificate. .pdf Bank Solvency Certificate .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  Registration of the Firm/Agency  Registration of the Firm/Agency  2. DNIT Documents  DNIT  Digitally Signed Terms Condition and Specfication  3. Misc. document  Any other document  Any other document  4. Tax related documents  PAN card  PAN card  5. Tax related documents  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,50,193 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title RENOVATION OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION WORK AT DISTRICT HOSPITAL, DHARMANAGAR, NORTH TRIPURA (SECOND CALL) Work Description RENOVATION OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION WORK AT DISTRICT HOSPITAL, DHARMANAGAR, NORTH TRIPURA (SECOND CALL) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,25,09,658 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location DHARMANAGAR Pincode 799250 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O-THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, IE DIVISION, AMBASSA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PNIeT14 723.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIeT10ACEPUSecondCall.pdf DNIeT 2786.89 2 BOQ BOQ_77616.xls BOQ 420.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, IE DIVISION, AMBASSA Address THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, IE DIVISION, AMBASSA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,25,09,658

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7