TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply of Amenities for Implementation of OPD Transformation works at DH Thodupuzha, Idukki district, Kerala in IDUKKI, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

16-Dec-2025, 5:55 pm

Bid End Date

29-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹42,400

Value

₹16,94,915

Progress

Issue16-Dec-2025, 5:55 pm
AwardPending

HLL Lifecare Ltd announces a tender for Supply of Amenities for Implementation of OPD Transformation works at DH Thodupuzha, Idukki district, Kerala in IDUKKI, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 29-12-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

HLL Lifecare Ltd

Organization Chain

HLL Lifecare Ltd||HCD - Projects and Services

Officer Inviting Bids

ASSOCIATE VICE PRESIDENT

Bid Opening Place

Chennai

Work Location

DH Thodupuzha

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

16-12-2025 17:55:00

Document Download Start

16-12-2025 17:55:00

Document Download End

29-12-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HLL LIFECARE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE