TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Revised Estimate for Command Area Development and Water Management Programme of Tillari Irrigation Project Urgent Repairs and Maintenance to the lift irrigation scheme No I III at village Kasarvornem and Nagzer in Pernem Taluka for the year 2026 in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹25,358

Value

₹12,67,914

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT Revised Estimate for Command Area Development and Water Management Programme of Tillari Irrigation Project Urgent Repairs and Maintenance to the lift irrigation scheme No I III at village Kasarvornem and Nagzer in Pernem Taluka for the year 2026 27 in NORTH GOA, GOA issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:45:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,67,914

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE II||DIVISION - VII

Bid Opening Place

o/o Executive Engineer, WD VII, WRD, Dhargal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE II||DIVISION - VII Tender Reference Number WRD/WDVII/2026-27/TN-09/L1 Tender ID 2026_WRD_31426_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance tendernotice .pdf form6 .pdf boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,536] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,536 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,358 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Revised Estimate for Command Area Development and Water Management Programme of Tillari Irrigation Project Urgent Repairs and Maintenance to the lift irrigation scheme No I III at village Kasarvornem and Nagzer in Pernem Taluka for the year 2026 Work Description Revised Estimate for Command Area Development and Water Management Programme of Tillari Irrigation Project Urgent Repairs and Maintenance to the lift irrigation scheme No I III at village Kasarvornem and Nagzer in Pernem Taluka for the year 2026 27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,67,914 Product Category Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location village Kasarvornem and Nagzer in Pernem Taluka Pincode 403513 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place o/o Executive Engineer, WD VII, WRD, Dhargal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tendernotice 545.95 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   form6 953.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31811.xls boq 363.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name o/o Executive Engineer, WD VII, WRD, Dhargal Address o/o Executive Engineer, WD VII, WRD, Dhargal   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data